UPM sends 64 athletes from various sports to help
Malaysia's contingent missions for the Sea Games
Kuala Lumpur 2017. The games will begin officially
on August 19-31, 2017. Here are the names of UPM
athletes who have been selected to participate in
the Sea Games 2017:
1 Lee Yhing Huey (Zylane) / Aquatic
2 Norashikin Kamalzaman / Netball
3 Izyan Syazana Mohd Wazir / Netball
4 Nur Syafazliyana Binti Mohd Ali / Netball
5 Siti Nor Farhana Binti Mustafa / Netball
6 Tracie / Artistic Gymnastics
7 Mohamad Hazrul Faiz Bin Ahmad Sobri / Hockey
8 Muhammad Najmi Farizal Bin Jazlan / Hockey
9 Syed Mohamad Syafiq Syed Cholan / Hockey
10 Nor Izaidah Binti Ibrahim / Hockey
11 Fatin Naimah Zaki / Hockey
12 Nurul Safiqah Mat Isa / Hockey
13 Muhammad Shahril Bin Saabah / Hockey
14 Nik Muhammad Aiman ​​Bin Nik Rozemi / Hockey
15 Fatin Shafika Binti Mahd Shukri / Hockey
16 Hanis Nadiah Binti Onn / Hockey
17 Nuraslinda Binti Said / Hockey
18 Wan Nor Faeizah Md Sauiti / Hockey
19 Mas Huzaimah Md Aziz / Hockey
20 Norazlin Binti Sumantri / Hockey
21 Nurul Nabihah Binti Mansur / Hockey
22 Raja Norsharina Binti Raja Shahbuddin / Hockey
23 Siti Noor Amarina Binti Ruhani / Hockey
24 Surohanjaya Awang Noh / Hockey
25 Chong Wei Fu / Judo
26 Natasha Ezzra Binti Abu Bakar / Fencing
27 Mohd Roslan Bin Mohamed / Fencing
Mohamad Lutfi Bin Othman / Shooting
29 Johnathan Wong Guanjie / Shooting
30 Muhamad Zubair Bin Mohammad / Shooting
31 Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi / Athletics
32 Muhammad Azam Bin Masri / Athletics
33 Kwong Kar Jun / Athletics
34 Ahmad Luth Hamizan / Athletics
Jonathan Jonathan Nyepa / Athletics
36 Hakimi Bin Ismail / Athletics
37 Muhammad Khairil Harith Bin Harun / Athletics
38 Zaidatul Husniah Binti Zulkifli / Athletics
39 Aunt Nuraishah Isaac / Athletics
40 Nurfazira Jalaludin / Athletics
41 Jackie Wong Siew Cheer / Athletics
42 Chuah Yu Tian / Athletics
43 Yap Sean Yee / Athletics
44 Mohd Fairol Bin Nazim / Athletics
45 Nur Syafikah Anis Abu Bakar / Athletics
46 Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid / Athletics
47 Mohamad Khairul Abdillah Bin Ramli / Rugby
48 Wan Izzuddin Bin Ismail / Rugby
49 Muhammad Siddiq Amir Bin Jalil / Rugby
50 Mohamad Nur Azri B. Azmi / Rugby
51 Muhamad Firdaus Bin Tarmizi / Rugby
52 Muhammad Ameer Nasrun Bin Zulkeffli / Rugby
53 Muhammad Dzafran Asyraaf B. Muhamad Zainudin / Rugby
54 Nik Mohd Shahiddan Bin Mohd Zain / Rugby
55 Mohd Suhairi Bin Sulaiman / Sepak Takraw
56 Muhammad Kamal Bin Ishak / Sepak Takraw
57 Meor Mohamad Zulfikar Mat Amin / Sepak Takraw
58 Wan Muhammad Anas Muhaimi Wan Mohd Asri / Sepak Takraw
59 James Tee Chow Seng / Taekwondo
60 Thinagaran Naidu A / L Papunaidu / Taekwondo
61 Phoon Eyin / Wushu
62 Cheong Jun Hoong / Diving
63 Leong Mun Yee / Diving
64 Shree Sharmini Segaran/Karatedo
Date of Input: 17/08/2017 | Updated: 23/08/2017 | amin_mustafha
Universiti Putra Malaysia
43400 Serdang
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Malaysia
Sports Facility Section:
03-9769 1283